Zack Ford

Birth name:
Zachary J. Ford
Date of Birth:
12 December 1982 Anchorage, Alaska, USA
Height:
Zack Ford grew up in Skaneateles, in upstate New York. He attended the Tisch School of the Arts, New York University, where he earned a BFA with a double-major in dramatic writing and film. His thesis screenplay, Scar 3D, opened in theaters around the world as the first live-action, hi-def, 3D horror film.