Wilmer Valderrama photo

Wilmer Valderrama

Birth name:
Wilmer Eduardo Valderrama
Date of Birth:
30 January 1980 Miami, Florida, USA
Height:
5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Born in Miami in 1980, Wilmer Valderrama stars in "That '70s Show" (1998). While set in 1976, the show is attracting fans from all age groups. In this series about teen angst in the 70s, he plays "Fez", a foreign exchange student, who is trying desperately to catch on to the trends and lingo of his new American friends, which in turn makes his conversations hilarious.