William Frankfather

Birth name:
Billy Joe Frankfather
Date of Birth:
28 December 1944 Kermit, Texas, USA
Height:
6' 5" (1.96 m)
William Frankfather was not an albino, but played one in his first movie role in Foul Play (1978). He was a long time Artistic Director for Theatre Forty, located in Beverly Hills, a graduate of New Mexico State University and got a M.F.A. from Stanford University. Bill was a talented actor, loving father and friend and is greatly missed.