Tori Spelling photo

Tori Spelling

Birth name:
Victoria Davey Spelling
Date of Birth:
16 May 1973 Los Angeles, California, USA
Height:
5' 6" (1.68 m)
The daughter of Candy Spelling and Hollywood producer Aaron Spelling. With her father as the producer of many popular television shows in the 1970's, Tori had a taste for fame. She appeared on many of her father's shows including, "The Love Boat" (1977), "T.J. Hooker" (1982), "Hotel" (1983), "Fantasy Island" (1978), "Vega$" (1978), and "Saved by the Bell" (1989). In 1990 she landed a role playing Donna Martin on "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990), a series co-produced by her father and Darren Star. In the late 1990s she had a small role in Scream 2 (1997) and starred in The House of Yes (1997). When "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990) ended, she appeared in more films like Scary Movie 2 (2001) and 50 Ways to Leave Your Lover (2004) which gained her more praise for acting in comedies.