Tiffany Mulheron photo

Tiffany Mulheron

Birth name:
Tiffany Rose Mulheron
Date of Birth:
18 December 1984 Scotland, UK
Height:
5' 4" (1.63 m)
Scottish born, Tiffany Mulheron's break in acting came by accident. While waiting to pick up her sister Ashley Mulheron from an audition, a casting director mistakenly presumed that Tiffany was waiting to audition for a television series. With reluctance Tiffany agreed to audition and landed a lead role in BBC's _Stacey Stone_ in 2001. Two years later the producers of the popular teen drama "Hollyoaks" (1995) wrote a role specifically with Tiffany in mind. After ten months on the show Tiffany left to pursue film work with roles in such films as Namastey London (2007), Daylight Robbery (2008) and most recently Guy Ritchie's RocknRolla (2008). Tiffany can be seen on the CW's "Life Is Wild" (2007) playing Emily Banks.