Teri Polo photo

Teri Polo

Birth name:
Theresa Elizabeth Polo
Date of Birth:
1 June 1969 Dover, Delaware, USA
Height:
5' 5" (1.65 m)
Has two brothers: Mike and Steve. Studied ballet for twelve years and was dancer for the Delaware Regional Ballet at age 15. Dropped out of high school at 16 because she won a local modeling contest for a blue jeans advert in Seventeen magazine. Tried her hand at modeling but was unable to secure solid connections due to her height restriction. Was signed to Elite petite division.