Summer Glau photo

Summer Glau

Birth name:
Summer Lyn Glau
Date of Birth:
24 July 1981 San Antonio, Texas, USA
Height:
5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Summer is a native of San Antonio, Texas. She's been a prima ballerina most of her life. Her debut was in various commercials and a guest appearance on the WB's "Angel" (1999). She has gone on to star on the TV series "Firefly" (2002) and is now in the movie Serenity (2005).