Stephanie Romanov photo

Stephanie Romanov

Birth name:
Stephanie A. Romanov
Date of Birth:
24 January 1969 Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Height:
5' 9" (1.75 m)
Was discovered at age 15 by Elite Modeling agent John Casablancas. Her first professional modeling job was in Europe, shooting fashion layouts for Italian and French "Bazaar." She then moved to New York to pursue a professional model career, leaving her family in Las Vegas. She appeared in Elle, Vanity Fair and French Vogue. In 1993, now living in L.A., Stephanie had her first on-screen appearance in the short-lived Spelling TV show "Models Inc." (1994).