Stephanie Belding photo

Stephanie Belding

Birth name:
Stephanie Zoe Ann Belding
Date of Birth:
28 August 1971 Lachine, Quebec, Canada
Height:
5' 11" (1.80 m)
Stephanie was born in Lachine, Quebec and was raised on the West Island of Montreal until 1980 when her family relocated to Dartmouth, Nova Scotia for 5 years. After moving back to Quebec in 1985, she attended John Abbott College from 1987 through 1990 and graduated with a degree in professional theatre; Stephanie spent a year at Concordia Uiversity in Montreal studying Communications and then went on to graduate from the prestigious National Theatre School Of Canada in 1994. After three seasons with The Shaw Festival, Stephanie settled in Toronto until moving west to Vancouver, BC in 2006. Steph is also a certified personal trainer and vegan.