Shaun O'Donnell photo

Shaun O'Donnell

Birth name:
Shaun Michael O'Donnell
Date of Birth:
7 August 1973 Johnstown, Pennsylvania, USA
Height:
5' 8" (1.73 m)
Shaun O'Donnell was born in Johnstown, Pennsylvania. He grew up with a creative drive which was reflected in his love for the individual sports of Skateboarding and Snowboarding. Always looking for a new adventure; his travels took him to Wilmington, North Carolina. It was on the back lot of Screen Gems Studios where he found his calling. Shaun was an extra in a large commercial production, and fell in love with Acting and Filmmaking. Since then, he has worked on many productions as an Actor, Writer, Producer, and Director.