Ryan McDonell photo

Ryan McDonell

Birth name:
Ryan Christopher McDonell
Date of Birth:
13 July 1983 Berwick, Nova Scotia, Canada
Height:
5' 9" (1.75 m)
Ryan, son of Hughie and Colleen, began acting at the age of 15 with leading stage roles in eastern Canada and was also the singer for the driving rock band Fifth Penny Back. Ryan now resides in Vancouver, Canada where he continues his acting and studies throughout the city.