Nick Stabile photo

Nick Stabile

Birth name:
Nicholas Francis Stabile
Date of Birth:
4 March 1971 Wheat Ridge, Colorado, USA
Height:
6' (1.83 m)
A product of Colorado State University and Denver's National Theater Conservatory, Stabile moved to Los Angeles shortly after graduating from the conservatory with a master of fine arts. He had guest roles on several prime-time television shows before winning a role on Sunset Beach. He was an original member of that show's cast.