Neetu Singh

Birth name:
Sonia Singh,
Date of Birth:
8 July 1958 India
Height:
5' 5" (1.65 m)
Sonia Singh, now known as Neetu Singh, started her career as a child artiste (Baby Neetu/Sonia) in Bollywood movies (Pavitra Paapi, Waaris &c), and went on to become a full-fledged Bollywood movie actress, with a reputation of having her mom accompany her to almost all shoots. She married her co-star, Rishi Kapoor, and in keeping with the Kapoor Clan's rules for women, has not acted in any movie since then.