Molly Ringwald photo

Molly Ringwald

Birth name:
Molly Kathleen Ringwald
Date of Birth:
18 February 1968 Roseville, California, USA
Height:
5' 8" (1.73 m)
Molly released an album at the age of 6 entitled, "I Wanna Be Loved By You, Molly Sings". She is the youngest daughter of Bob Ringwald, the blind jazz pianist. At age five she starred in a stage production of "Alice in Wonderland", playing the dormouse.