Mark Harmon photo

Mark Harmon

Birth name:
Thomas Mark Harmon
Date of Birth:
2 September 1951 Burbank, California, USA
Height:
6' (1.83 m)
Son of Tom Harmon and Elyse Knox. Sister Kelly Harmon is the Tic-Tac model. Oldest sister is Kristin Harmon, painter and ex-wife of Ricky Nelson. That makes him the uncle of musicians Matthew Nelson and Gunnar Nelson of the band Nelson and the actress Tracy Nelson. In 1987 Harmon and his wife, Pam Dawber, sued his sister Kristin Harmon for custody of her youngest son, Sam.