Mackenzie Rosman photo

Mackenzie Rosman

Birth name:
Mackenzie Lyn Rosman
Date of Birth:
28 December 1989 Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Height:
5' (1.52 m)
Mackenzie Rosman was born on December 28, 1989 in Charleston, South Carolina. She is currently best known for her role in the WB'S "7th Heaven" (1996) as "Ruthie Camden", the angst-ridden teenage daughter of Eric and Annie. At 16, Mackenzie has 10 solid years of acting experience under her belt, more than many actors two or three times her age. Mackenzie is preparing for her senior year in high school, as "7th Heaven" (1996) ends its 10-year run. Outside of acting, Mackenzie is an Honor student whose passion is riding horses as a competitive show jumper.