Larry Moran photo

Larry Moran

Birth name:
Moran Lawrence Joseph
Date of Birth:
28 August 1967 West Covina, California, USA
Height:
6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Lawrence Moran began his television and film career in 1974 with a guest appearance on The Rockford Files starring James Garner. From there, his career began to take off and after almost 20 years of both commercials, prime-time television, national radio appearances and a mainstay on both the Hollywood and Broadway stage. Later in life Lawrence made the choice to pursue a college education and leave the old life behind.