Keri Russell photo

Keri Russell

Birth name:
Keri Lynn Russell
Date of Birth:
23 March 1976 Fountain Valley, California, USA
Height:
5' 4" (1.63 m)
Keri's breakthrough role came in 1998 where she played "Felicity Porter" in the WB's popular series "Felicity" (1998). In 1999, Keri won her first Golden Globe award for her role in "Felicity" (1998) in which she continued until the show ended in 2002. Keri pursued a movie career starring alongside Mel Gibson in We Were Soldiers (2002) and Joan Allen in The Upside of Anger (2005). In 2004, Keri made her Broadway debut in "Fat Pig" alongside Andrew McCarthy and Jeremy Piven.