Julia Louis-Dreyfus photo

Julia Louis-Dreyfus

Birth name:
Julia Elizabeth Scarlett Louis-Dreyfus
Date of Birth:
13 January 1961 New York City, New York, USA
Height:
5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus was born on January 13, 1961, in the New York City borough of Manhattan. Her parents divorced when she was still young, and she spent her childhood in Washington, D.C., and New York. She met her husband, Brad Hall, while in college.She made her feature movie debut in the Woody Allen film Hannah and Her Sisters (1986). She currently lives in Los Angeles with her husband and their two children.