Josh Herdman photo

Josh Herdman

Birth name:
Joshua Mintone Herdman
Date of Birth:
9 September 1987 Hampton, Middlesex, England, UK
Height:
6' 4" (1.93 m)
Joshua was born in Hampton, England on September 9, 1987 to Martin and Julia Herdman. He is the youngest of four boys. He started acting when he was about seven. His father was an actor and got him an agent. He got his big break when he auditioned for "Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone" and got the part of Gregory Goyle. In his spare time, he enjoys going back home to St. Margarets, hanging out with friends, going to the cinema, and listening to rap.