John Cassavetes photo

John Cassavetes

Birth name:
John Nicholas Cassavetes
Date of Birth:
3 February 1929 New York City, New York, USA
Height:
5' 7" (1.70 m)
Actor and film director who was regarded as a pioneer of American cinema verité.