Glenn Quinn photo

Glenn Quinn

Birth name:
Glenn Martin Christopher Francis Quinn
Date of Birth:
3 December 1970 Dublin, Ireland
Height:
5' 10" (1.78 m)
Quinn was born in Dublin, Ireland, and moved to the United States with his mother and two sisters in 1988. His first role was as a pool shark in the Richard Marx video Satisfied. He later landed a major role in the John Travolta film Shout (1991), where he shared a screen kiss with Gwyneth Paltrow. He went on to have roles in a number of other movies and television series. His most notable roles were as Becky's husband, Mark, on "Roseanne" (1988) and half-demon Doyle on the WB's "Angel" (1999). He died of a heroin overdose in 2002.