Chris Rock photo

Chris Rock

Birth name:
Christopher Julius Rock III
Date of Birth:
7 February 1965 Andrews, South Carolina, USA
Height:
5' 11" (1.80 m)
Chris Rock was raised in Bedford-Stuyvesant, which is in Brooklyn, New York. He has been in stand-up comedy for over twelve years. He made his big screen debut in Beverly Hills Cop II (1987) and spent three years on the cast of "Saturday Night Live" (1975). He does commercials for 1-800 Collect and Nike and covered the presidential campaign for the show "Politically Incorrect" (1994). He now lives in Alpine, New Jersey.