Chester Bennington photo

Chester Bennington

Birth name:
Chester Charles Bennington
Date of Birth:
20 March 1976 Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Height:
5' 10" (1.78 m)
Chester was born in Phoenix, Arizona. His parents divorced when he was 11 years old. He has two half sisters and a half brother. He attended Centennial High School at the beginning of his freshman year. Then he went to Greenway High School where he started his first band, Grey Daze. He graduated from Washington High School in 1994.