Cassandra Gava photo

Cassandra Gava

Birth name:
Cassandra Gaviola
Date of Birth:
28 April 1959 San Francisco, California, USA
Height:
5' 6" (1.68 m)
Strikingly lovely, sultry and exotic Filipino-American brunette beauty Cassandra Gava was born as Cassandra Gaviola on April 28, 1959 in San Francisco, California. Cassandra had an especially memorable part as a seductive witch who makes love to Arnold Schwarzenegger in "Conan the Barbarian." Gava was also very effective as the kinky Bridget in the offbeat and original horror vampire sleeper "The Black Room." She was likewise solid as enticing stripper Amber in the underrated cop thriller "Dead Aim." Cassandra did guest spots on the TV shows "Vega$," "Fantasy Island," "Taxi," "Amazing Stories," and "China Beach." She had a recurring role on the popular daytime TV soap opera "General Hospital." In addition to acting, Cassandra Gava has also done modeling work (she appears on the cover of the Jefferson Starship album "Dragon Fly"). More recently Cassandra Gava produced and served as a casting assistant on the acclaimed independent feature "Last Goodbye."
« Hide