Bryan Callen photo

Bryan Callen

Birth name:
Bryan Christopher Callen
Date of Birth:
26 January 1967 Manila, Philippines
Height:
5' 11" (1.80 m)
Born in Manila, Philippines, Bryan Callen made his television debut as a series regular on "MADtv" (1995) and the HBO prison series "Oz" (1997). He was recently seen as Kirstie Alley's wisecracking assistant on Showtime's comedy series "Fat Actress" (2005). Callen has appeared on several television series including "Sex and the City" (1998), "7th Heaven" (1996), "Stacked" (2005), "The King of Queens" (1998), "Las Vegas" (2003), "Significant Others" (1998), "The West Wing" (1999), "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000), "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (1999), "NYPD Blue" (1993), "Suddenly Susan" (1996), "Frasier" (1993) and "NewsRadio" (1995), among others. In addition, Callen has appeared in such feature films as Bad Santa (2003) and Old School (2003) and has performed stand up comedy on several TV shows including "Late Night with David Letterman" (1982).
« Hide