Bruce McGill photo

Bruce McGill

Birth name:
Bruce Travis McGill
Date of Birth:
11 July 1950 San Antonio, Texas, USA
Height:
5' 9ΒΌ" (1.76 m)
Bruce McGill grew up in San Antonio, Texas where he began his acting career in in the MacArthur High School department of theatre. His most popular role was in Animal House (1978).