Bob Cousins photo

Bob Cousins

Birth name:
Robert Phillip Cousins
Date of Birth:
5 February 1962 Johnstown, Pennsylvania, USA
Height:
5' 10" (1.78 m)
Born in Johnstown, Pennsylvania, about 60 miles east of Pittsburgh, Bob moved to Indianapolis, Indiana while in elementary school. It was while attending Franklin Central High School in Indianapolis that Bob caught the acting bug performing as a Steve Martin-like novelty salesman in his senior class play.Several years later while attending college, again in Indianapolis, Bob's good looks and natural talents were acknowledged by a local agent, and he was soon acting in regional and national television commercials. After a several year hiatus, Bob moved to the Atlanta area where he again felt the desire to pursue acting, and this time, print modeling, both on a full-time basis.His handsome and trustworthy appearance has lead to successes portraying doctors, businessmen, and other professional type characters in both film, and print.Very physically fit, and athletic, Bob enjoys weight lifting, bicycle trail riding, and spending time with his children at local parks.