Bill Bailey photo

Bill Bailey

Birth name:
Mark Bailey
Date of Birth:
13 January 1965 Bath, Somerset, England, UK
Height:
Bill Bailey is known for his sharp wit and classic sense of humor. he is most famous for being in Never Mind The Buzzcocks, celebrity game-show in which he is a team captain. Bill is a stand up comedian, and has also starred in cult comedies such as Spaced and of course Black Books. He was given the award for the "best stand-up" at the British comedy awards.