Ashley Eckstein photo

Ashley Eckstein

Birth name:
Maria Ashley Drane
Date of Birth:
22 September 1981 Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Height:
5' 2" (1.57 m)
Ashley was born in Louisville, Kentucky but was raised in Orlando, Florida. She started acting at the age of 12 with a breakthrough performance as Helen Keller in "The Miracle Worker". Ashley has been acting ever since.Besides acting, Ashley loves to design and make clothes. Ashley's parents are Tony and Sharon Drane. She also has three siblings, Michael, Tara and Taylor.