Andrew Harwood Mills photo

Andrew Harwood Mills

Birth name:
Andrew David Mills
Date of Birth:
5 January 1980 Halifax, Yorkshire, England, UK
Height:
6' 1" (1.85 m)
Andrew Harwood Mills grew up in Yorkshire, England. He has starred in numerous theatrical productions. He studied acting at the highly respected Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama in Cardiff. Since leaving drama school he has worked in many areas of the entertainment business including being a puppeteer in Prague, a script writer, a musician and a screen actor.