Andrew Divoff photo

Andrew Divoff

Birth name:
Andrew Daniel Divoff
Date of Birth:
2 July 1955 San Tome, Venezuela
Height:
6' 1" (1.85 m)
People acknowledged Andrew Divoff and his work from The WishMaster series, though other fans may have noticed him before in movies like Oblivion (1994) and Toy Soldiers (1991). Almost every movie you see Andrew in he always plays the bad guy, which is what we love best about him. A very shy boy when he was younger, Andrew always had the sense of humor no one else could understand. Born in San Tome, Venezuela Andrew Divoff currently resides in Los Angeles. First audition for Andrew was over a pay phone speaking Russian. Andrew has both a high school and college degree.