Zoe Kazan photo

Zoe Kazan

Birth name:
Zoe Swicord Kazan
Date of Birth:
9 September 1983 Los Angeles, California, USA
Height:
5' 4½" (1.64 m)
A Los Angeles native, Zoe Kazan received her BA in Theater from Yale University. In the fall of 2006, she played "Sandy" opposite Cynthia Nixon in The New Group's production of "The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie." She will return to the stage in the fall of 2007 in Playwrights Horizon's production of "100 Saints You Should Know" and in the New Group's "Things We Want." She lives in Brooklyn.
25.09.2017 03:46:04 || page generation: 0.1650 || page load: loading ...