Zach Galifianakis photo

Zach Galifianakis

Birth name:
Zacharius Knight Galifianakis
Date of Birth:
1 October 1969 Wilkesboro, North Carolina, USA
Height:
5' 8" (1.73 m)
Originally from western North Carolina, Zach moved to New York City after failing his last college class by one point. Zach got his start performing his brand of humor in the back of a hamburger joint in Times Square. He now tours the country, performing in coffee shops and universities. When not performing stand-up, Zach spends time at his home in the mountains of his native North Carolina, where he hopes to open a writer's retreat on a completely self-sustained farm.
29.06.2017 05:11:20 || page generation: 0.1718 || page load: loading ...