Werner Herzog photo

Werner Herzog

Birth name:
Werner H. Stipetic
Date of Birth:
5 September 1942 Munich, Germany
Height:
6' 1" (1.85 m)
Director. Writer. Producer. Has studied history, literature and theatre, but hasn't finished it. Founded his own production company in 1963. Has staged several operas, besides others in Bayreuth, Germany, and at the Milan Scala in Italy. Herzog has won numerous national and international awards for his films.
22.01.2017 09:18:31 || page generation: 0.1625 || page load: loading ...