Walter Hill photo

Walter Hill

Birth name:
Walter Wesley Hill
Date of Birth:
10 January 1942 Long Beach, California, USA
Height:
Hill was born in Long Beach, California and educated at Michigan State University. He worked in oil drilling and construction in the 60s before becoming a 2nd assistant director in 1967. He has written and co-written screenplays, including several uncredited works - Alien (1979), for instance. He has produced and directed films since 1975.
18.12.2017 11:52:48 || page generation: 0.2705 || page load: loading ...