Toby Holguin photo

Toby Holguin

Birth name:
Saul Toby Holguin Jr.
Date of Birth:
20 December 1969 Gardena, California, USA
Height:
Toby Holguin began his career in the entertainment industry in 1982, working extensively as a child actor on such shows as "Fantasy Island" (1978) and "Silver Spoons" (1982). During this time he raced BMX bikes and learned to ride motorcycles. Renowned stuntman-turned-horse wrangler Jack Lilley helped him get his start in stunt industry, teaching him horse work. He began doing stunts in 1989, and since then has worked on more than 100 films and television shows. In addition to his work as a stuntman, Toby has acted in a wide variety of roles and coordinated a number of film and television projects. He is a member of the prestigious Stuntmen's Association of Motion Pictures and Television, the oldest and largest association of professional stuntmen in America.
23.06.2017 03:04:59 || page generation: 0.1961 || page load: loading ...