Terence Rosemore photo

Terence Rosemore

Birth name:
Terence Anthony Rosemore
Date of Birth:
29 July 1964 Great Falls, Montana, USA
Height:
6' (1.83 m)
Terence Rosemore was born in Great Falls, Montana and raised in New Orleans where he started his career in Ted Gilliam's Dashiki Theatre Company as an Actor.He is an award winning Producer, Director, Screenwriter, and Actor who has worked with some of the biggest names in entertainment including Robert Duvall, Halle Berry, Don Cheadle, Laurence Fishburne, and Chazz Palminteri.He is the President of Programming for Refugee Films a multimedia company that specializes in creating micro content for the Internet, cell phones, and digital media players.Refugees, the groundbreaking web series co-created by Rosemore has been featured on NBC/Universal's website DotComedy.com, ChannelME.TV and picked as an editor's choice on Columbia/Sony's Crackle.com. Refugees is currently screening on the virtual network website Refugeefilms.TVAs an Actor, he has appeared in over thirty Feature Films and Television movies. He currently lives in Los Angeles writing, directing, producing and developing Film, TV and Web based projects.Rosemore says his ultimate goal is to "Significantly increase minority and female involvement in all aspects of the Entertainment industry".
« Hide
19.11.2017 09:06:39 || page generation: 0.1662 || page load: loading ...