Stephen Wozniak photo

Stephen Wozniak

Birth name:
Stephen Joseph Wozniak
Date of Birth:
22 January 1971 Dover, New Hampshire, USA
Height:
5' 10" (1.78 m)
Stephen Wozniak has been an actor, writer, producer and artist for more than half of his life. He is the son of Johns Hopkins University/APL inventor and chief aeronautic engineer John Wozniak. Stephen grew up along the East Coast between New Hampshire and Florida, moving at various times to live in New York City, Washington D.C., and Baltimore. He studied at Johns Hopkins University and The Maryland Institute College of Art, where he earned degrees in fine arts, performance and art history. Stephen later found professional theatre work acting in plays at The Baltimore Museum of Art, the acclaimed experimental Theatre Project and The Studio Theatre, among many others. Stephen also performed in a number of independent films and regional commercials. He traveled for a feature film company move in 1998 to Los Angeles, where he has worked and lived since. He has performed in over twenty feature films and national network televisions show.Stephen has also done work as an actor in national commercial campaigns, music videos, industrials, voice-overs, performance art, museum films, live music shows, public television projects and as a radio host. He is also a writer of fiction and screenplays, as well as a director of music videos and commercials.In 2007, Stephen founded the independent feature film production company, Inevitable Film Group, in Beverly Hills, California. He is an executive and producer of IFG. He recently produced his first feature film.He is currently writing a screenplay based on the life of renowned rock musician David Bowie, entitled And Ziggy Played Guitar: The Sound And Vision Of David Bowie, in which he will also star as the movie's title character.
« Hide
22.09.2017 07:37:09 || page generation: 0.1853 || page load: loading ...