Scott A. Martin photo

Scott A. Martin

Birth name:
Scott Allen Martin
Date of Birth:
22 February 1967 Princeton, West Virginia, USA
Height:
6' 2" (1.88 m)
Scott Martin was born in Princeton, West Virginia and raised in Athens / Lerona, West Virginia, attending High school in Athens and graduating from Concord University with a degree in Journalism. After moving all over the east coast working jobs as a radio DJ, television news reporter and selling about anything from frozen foods to bolts, Scott finally landed in Chicago working on various films finally getting a leg up from Chicago native John Cusack. Scott started Sorry Dog Productions in 1998 which produces smaller independent films having most recently sold the feature film "Hurt" which is releasing in November. Scott just finished writing and directing the feature film "Of The Flesh" which stars Alan McClintock and Greg Mason.
22.08.2017 06:18:01 || page generation: 0.1927 || page load: loading ...