Sara Stewart photo

Sara Stewart

Birth name:
Sara Scott Griffith
Date of Birth:
28 June 1966 Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Height:
5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Sara was born in Edinburgh Scotland, to American parents. After spending some time in the US, she trained at The Central School of Speech and Drama, and made London her home. Her work has been diverse, ranging from classical tragic heroines like "Natalya Petrovna" in Turgenyev's "Month in the Country" for the RSC; Gwyneth Paltrow's overbearing sister in "Proof" for its London premiere; to comic characters like the louche "Stella" in the TV series _"Sugar Rush" (2005)_.Now based in Twickenham, she is separated from actor Aden Gillett, with whom she has 2 children.
23.11.2017 11:20:56 || page generation: 0.1572 || page load: loading ...