Ryan Preimesberger photo

Ryan Preimesberger

Birth name:
Ryan Matthew Preimesberger
Date of Birth:
10 January 1978 Los Angeles, California, USA
Height:
6' 1" (1.85 m)
A student of theatre and improv comedy, Ryan has studied at the famed Groundling's Theatre as well as Improv Olympic West. Originally from the San Francisco Bay Area, Ryan now calls Los Angeles home. He received his union status and his first television lines on The Young and the Restless. He also writes for the screen.