Ryan Phillippe photo

Ryan Phillippe

Birth name:
Matthew Ryan Phillippe
Date of Birth:
10 September 1974 New Castle, Delaware, USA
Height:
5' 9" (1.75 m)
Ryan Phillippe was born on September 10, 1974. His childhood was spent in New Castle, Delaware, with three sisters, Kirsten, Lindsay, and Katelyn. Ryan's acting career began with the soap opera "One Life to Live" (1968). It was no small role. His character, Billy Douglas, was US daytime television's first gay teenager. Billy struggled with coming out issues and the town's anti-gay reactions. After several other television appearances and he began appearing in movies of his own, Nowhere (1997), White Squall (1996) and I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997).
22.10.2017 04:09:35 || page generation: 0.3245 || page load: loading ...