Ryan Newman photo

Ryan Newman

Birth name:
Ryan Whitney Newman
Date of Birth:
24 April 1998 Manhattan Beach, California, USA
Height:
Ryan entered the entertainment industry at the age of three. In no time she was booking a plethora of print and television commercials. Ryan's precocious innocence was captured in its genuine form in a heartwarming Kraft Cheese commercial, which ran internationally for over two years.At the ripe old age of seven, the young actress is making her film debut in two films this summer - "Zoom" and "Monster House" - both from Sony. In the comedy "Zoom" Ryan co-stars opposite Tim Allen, Courtney Cox, and Chevy Chase. She portrays a young super hero that is trying to save the world from destruction.Ryan earned the distinction of being the youngest actor ever to be motioned captured for the Robert Zemeckis and Steven Spielberg film "Monster House." Ryan joins an all-star cast, which includes Steve Buscemi, Nick Cannon, Maggie Gyllenhaal, Kevin James, Jason Lee, and Catherine O'Hara among others.Ryan resides in Southern California with her mom, dad, and older sister. Her hobbies include, hip hop dancing, singing, and playing with her American Girl dolls.
« Hide
21.01.2018 09:35:04 || page generation: 0.3439 || page load: loading ...