Ralph Fiennes photo

Ralph Fiennes

Birth name:
Ralph Nathaniel Fiennes
Date of Birth:
22 December 1962 Ipswich, Suffolk, England, UK
Height:
6' (1.83 m)
Eldest of 6 children born to photographer Mark Fiennes and his wife, Jini - aka Jennifer Lash - a novelist. Siblings are Martha Fiennes, a director; Magnus, a musician; Sophie, a producer; and twins Joseph Fiennes, an actor, and Jacob, a gamekeeper. Foster brother Michael (Mick) is an archaeologist. Cousin is British explorer Sir Ranulph Fiennes. Attended Bishop Wordsworth Boys' School, the Chelsea College of Art & Design, and the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art. Joined Britain's Royal National Theatre in 1987 and the Royal Shakespeare Company in 1988.
17.12.2017 03:36:53 || page generation: 0.1624 || page load: loading ...