Preston Tate Jr. photo

Preston Tate Jr.

Birth name:
Preston P. Tate Jr.
Date of Birth:
Height:
Preston Tate Jr. was born in Chicago in 1989. He was bitten by the acting bug at the age of 12 when he had a supporting role in his grammar school play. It was at that time he decided he wanted to become an actor. As time went on, his passion grew and he decided he wanted to someday be considered a great actor. He is the only child of Preston and Michelle Tate, who has enabled him to pursue his career as a full time actor. As an eighteen-year-old professional actor, he has worked on several films, ranging from well known college and university produced films, Independents films and big Hollywood productions. Preston also enjoys watching pro wrestling, playing video games and hanging out with friends.
21.02.2017 03:40:44 || page generation: 0.2729 || page load: loading ...