Peter Cook

Birth name:
Peter Edward Cook
Date of Birth:
9 January 1937 Torquay, Devon, England, UK
Height:
6' 2" (1.88 m)
One of four stars of the London and New York revues Beyond the Fringe and Beyond the Fringe (with Jonathan Miller, Alan Bennett, and Dudley Moore). Later created scatological comedy routine "Derek & Clive" with Moore.