Paul Rudd photo

Paul Rudd

Birth name:
Paul Stephen Rudd
Date of Birth:
6 April 1969 Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Height:
5' 10" (1.78 m)
Paul Rudd traveled with his family during his early years because of his father's airline job. He attended the Shawnee Mission West High School in Overland Park, Kansas, and then enrolled at the University of Kansas in Lawrence, majoring in theater. He graduated from the American Academy of Dramatic Arts-West in Los Angeles and participated in a three-month intensive workshop under the guidance of Michael Kahn at the British Drama Academy at Oxford University in Britain. Rudd helped to produce the Globe Theater's production of Howard Brenton's "Bloody Poetry," which starred Rudd as Percy Bysshe Shelley.
22.09.2017 11:28:59 || page generation: 0.3073 || page load: loading ...