Patrick Wilson photo

Patrick Wilson

Birth name:
Patrick Joseph Wilson
Date of Birth:
3 July 1973 Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Height:
6' 1" (1.85 m)
Patrick Wilson has a B.F.A. in Drama from Carnegie-Mellon University. His theater work has produced many nominations and awards. He was nominated for Best Actor in a Musical for The Full Monty, a Drama League Award for Fascinating Rhythm, a Drama Drama League Award for Bright Lights, Big City an Encores nomination for Tenderloin. He had national tours in Carousel (Drama Logue Award winner and L.A. Ovation nomination) and Miss Saigon. Regionally, he has appeared in Sweet Bird of Youth (La Jolla), Ciderhouse Rules (Mark Taper Forum), Romeo and Juliet: The Musical (Ordway), Lucky in the Rain (Goodspeed), Harmony (La Jolla), The Full Monty (Globe).
23.11.2017 08:36:01 || page generation: 0.2012 || page load: loading ...