Oscar Isaac photo

Oscar Isaac

Birth name:
Oscar Isaac Hernandez
Date of Birth:
5 January 1980 Guatemala
Height:
Isaac was born in Guatemala to a Cuban father and a Guatemalan mother. However he was raised in Miami, Florida. He is also of French, Israeli. Before he became an actor .He played lead guitar and sang vocals for his band "The Blinking Underdogs". He graduated from Juilliard School in 2005. Isaac's first major film role was Joseph in the film The Nativity Story. He also had a small role in All About the Benjamins and the Che Guevara biopic Guerrilla. In addition to movie appearances, he made an appearance in the television series Law & Order: Criminal Intent. Also add part in the movie Body of Lies along side Leonardo DiCaprio and Russell Crowe.His last movies was Agora starring also Rachel Weisz and and in indie drama "Balibo," set amid the Indonesian invasion of East Timor in 1975.
24.09.2017 08:43:43 || page generation: 0.1784 || page load: loading ...